Harrisville is served by many individuals who donate their time and energies in unpaid positions as volunteers and as appointed members of standing boards, commissions and committees.

AGRICULTURAL COMMISSION
  • David Kennard
  • Deborah Abbott
  • Deirdre Oliver
  • Eric Swope
  • Jeannie Eastman
  • Sarah Heffron
  • Scott Oliver
  • Steven Weber
  • Suzanne Brouillette
  • Kathy Scott, Select Board Representative
SUPERVISORS OF THE CHECKLIST
  • Anne Havill, Chair (2024)
  • Beth Healy (2026)
  • Denise Croteau (2028)
LIBRARY TRUSTEES
  • Michael Price, Chair (2023)
  • Karen Coteleso (2024)
  • Sharon Wilder (2025)
TRUSTEES OF TRUST FUNDS
  • Charles Sorenson, Jr., Chair (2025)
  • Ranae O’Neil (2023)
  • R. Dean Ogelby (2024)
ELECTRIC AGGREGATION COMMITTEE
  • Andrea Hodson, Co-Chair (2023)
  • Ned Hulbert, Co-Chair (2023)
  • Andrew Maneval (2023)
  • John Knight (2024)
  • Katie Hamon (2024)
  • Sherry Sims (2024)

Read the Community Power page for more.

 RECREATION COMMITTEE (2023)
  • David O’Neil
  • Ranae O’Neil
 RECYCLE CENTER COMMITTEE (2022)
  • Courtney Cox
  • Marylou DiPietro
  • Penny King
  • Pegg Monahan
  • Diana Shonk
  • Connie White
  • Kathy Scott
STREETLIGHT COMMITTEE
  • Kathy Bollerud
  • Seth Farmer
  • Barbara Watkins
  • Erin Hammerstedt
  • Chick Colony
  • Don Scott
  • Kathy Scott
CEMETERY TRUSTEES
  • Leslie Downing (2025)
  • Julie Lord (2023)
  • David Robins (2024)
OLD HOME DAY COMMITTEE (2023)
  • Pam Thayer
  • Jennifer Foreman
  • Cathy Buffum
  • Janet Selle
  • Ranae O’Neil
  • Maria Coviello
  • Susan Weller
  • Julie Lord
HARRISVILLE BEACH COMMITTEE (2023)
  • Eric Swope
  • Peter Thayer
  • Ranae O’Neil
  • Scott Oliver
  • Pamela Thayer
CHESHAM BEACH COMMITTEE (2023)
  • Judy Gagne
  • Judy Jones-Parker
  • Patrick Gagne
SAFETY COMMITTEE (2023)
  • Jeff Cady, Emergency Management Director
  • Brian Tarr
  • Roberta Gline
  • Pegg Monahan, Select Board Representative
  • Mary Ann Noyer
BROADBAND / CELL COMMITTEE
  • Andrew Maneval
  • Lisa Sieverts
  • Ned Hulbert
  • Doug Norman
  • Lee Garland
  • Erin Hammerstedt
  • Mary Ann Noyer
TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE
  • Mary Day Mordecai
  • Ned Hulbert
  • Erin Hammerstedt
  • Alison Weber
  • Barbara Watkins
  • Earl Horn
  • Wes Tarr, ad hoc member
ORDINANCE REVIEW COMMITTEE
  • Lisa Anderson
  • Charles Sorenson
  • Carol Ogilvie
  • Don Scott
  • Harry Wolhandler
  • Jon Miner